6 ISSUES FOR JUST £6 Subscribe to Business & Professional Life today CLICK HERE

Social: Cotswold Life Family Business Awards 2018

PUBLISHED: 12:49 25 October 2018 | UPDATED: 14:05 25 October 2018

The award winners at the Cotswold Life Business and Professional Family Business Awards 2018 presentation night.

The award winners at the Cotswold Life Business and Professional Family Business Awards 2018 presentation night.

© Thousand Word Media

Were you one of the guests at this year’s Cotswold Life Family Business Awards, sponsored by Hazlewoods? If so, you could be in our social photos!

Winners of the 2018 Cotswold Life Family Business Awards enjoyed a drinks reception at The Old Courthouse in Cheltenham to celebrate the sixth year of these awards.

Tanya Gledhill, Business Editor, welcomed the attendees, including sponsor Hazlewoods, winners and judges.

Ruth Dooley, partner at Hazlewoods delivered the presentations to congratulate the family businesses for their commitment to the economy.

Click here to see this year’s winners.

Photography: Thousand Word Media

Cotswold Life Family Business Awards 2018 were sponsored by HazlewoodsCotswold Life Family Business Awards 2018 were sponsored by Hazlewoods

Katherine Jenner from Burning Barn Ltd, winner of the Best Start Up Business award.Katherine Jenner from Burning Barn Ltd, winner of the Best Start Up Business award.

Katherine and Harry Jenner from Burning Barn Ltd, winner of the Best Start Up Business award.Katherine and Harry Jenner from Burning Barn Ltd, winner of the Best Start Up Business award.

Rob Gibson, father of Ollie Gibson, winner of the Family Business Apprentice award, with Rob Goves from Relish Catering, who employ Ollie.Rob Gibson, father of Ollie Gibson, winner of the Family Business Apprentice award, with Rob Goves from Relish Catering, who employ Ollie.

Chris Gates and Pat Willins, from Fillet & Bone, winner of the Retail Excellence award.Chris Gates and Pat Willins, from Fillet & Bone, winner of the Retail Excellence award.

Moreton Cullimore, from The Cullimore Group, winner of the Next Generation Family Achiever awardMoreton Cullimore, from The Cullimore Group, winner of the Next Generation Family Achiever award

Steve Wynne and Thomas Wynne from Kingsbridge Contractor Insurance, winner of the Fastest Growing Family Business award.Steve Wynne and Thomas Wynne from Kingsbridge Contractor Insurance, winner of the Fastest Growing Family Business award.

Miles Dunkley and Graham Dunkley from SLG, winners of the Family Business Exporter of the Year award.Miles Dunkley and Graham Dunkley from SLG, winners of the Family Business Exporter of the Year award.

Emma Collyer-Page, Kirsty Iles, Hayley Dolling and Craig Lyttle from Gloucester Services, winner of the award for Outstanding Contribution to the Local or National Economy. Emma Collyer-Page, Kirsty Iles, Hayley Dolling and Craig Lyttle from Gloucester Services, winner of the award for Outstanding Contribution to the Local or National Economy.

Chris Robins, Hannah Robins, Jenny Howard, Tom Robins and Don Robins from Printwaste Recycling and Shredding, winners of Family Business of the Year award.Chris Robins, Hannah Robins, Jenny Howard, Tom Robins and Don Robins from Printwaste Recycling and Shredding, winners of Family Business of the Year award.

Gethin Evans and Rupert Welch from Robert Welch Designs, winner of the Editor's Choice Award.Gethin Evans and Rupert Welch from Robert Welch Designs, winner of the Editor's Choice Award.

Ruth Dooley from Hazelwoods, and awards judge, holding the Food and Farming Excellence award, won by Toad's Mill, who couldn't be present for the awards night.Ruth Dooley from Hazelwoods, and awards judge, holding the Food and Farming Excellence award, won by Toad's Mill, who couldn't be present for the awards night.

John Henry from EDA Recruitment, with Tanya Gledhill, editor of Cotswold Life Business and Professional.John Henry from EDA Recruitment, with Tanya Gledhill, editor of Cotswold Life Business and Professional.

Tanya Gledhill, editor of Cotswold Life Business and Professional, and Gethin Evans, from Robert Welch Designs.Tanya Gledhill, editor of Cotswold Life Business and Professional, and Gethin Evans, from Robert Welch Designs.

Pat Willins, Chris Gates, from Fillet & Bone, and Ruth Dooley from Hazelwoods.Pat Willins, Chris Gates, from Fillet & Bone, and Ruth Dooley from Hazelwoods.

Steve Wynne and Thomas Wynne, from Kingsbridge Contractor Insurance.Steve Wynne and Thomas Wynne, from Kingsbridge Contractor Insurance.

Sarah Bryars from Target, and Katie Tait from Cotswold Life.Sarah Bryars from Target, and Katie Tait from Cotswold Life.

Clare Seed from Tidal Direct Training, and Colin Frensham from Tidal Training.Clare Seed from Tidal Direct Training, and Colin Frensham from Tidal Training.

Emma Collyer-Page, Hayley Dolling and Kirsty Iles from Gloucester Services. Emma Collyer-Page, Hayley Dolling and Kirsty Iles from Gloucester Services.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Cotswold Life